Entity Information

Kuthumi
Total Views: 327901
Other Names:
Kuthumi lal Singh

Advertisement

Kuthumi

Formerly Chohan of the Second Ray of Divine Illumination, Master Kuthumi (also called Koot Hoomi and K.H.) now serves with Master Jesus/Sananda as World Teacher. One of his earlier incarnations was as Pythagoras, (circa 582 - circa 507 BC) the Greek philosopher and mathematician. He also incarnated in the first century as Balthazar, one of the three Magi (Wise Men) who journeyed from the East to pay homage to the Christ Child. Master Kuthumi also incarnated as Saint Francis of Assisi in 1182 in Italy, during which lifetime he founded the Franciscan Order of friars.

Master Kuthumi led an extremely secluded life, affording a public record of him that is at best somewhat fragmented. Born in the early nineteenth century, Mahatma Kuthumi was a Punjabi whose family had settled in Kashmir. He attended Oxford University in 1850. His remaining years were spent at his lamasery in Shigatse, Tibet.

Ascended Master Kuthumi was one of the first Masters to bring forth to our planet the knowledge of the Great White Brotherhood of Masters. It was Master Kuthumi who gave the sacred teachings to Madame Blavatsky that resulted in the establishment of the Theosophical Society in the late nineteenth century. Isis Unveiled, dictated to Madame Blavatsky by Master Kuthumi (who worked with Beloved Master El Morya and Master Jesus/Sananda) was one of the first occult works that publicly revealed the ancient mystery school teachings. It was followed by The Secret Doctrine and other profound works channeled by Madam Blavatsky with the assistance of Master Kuthumi. (For more information about Master K.H., I refer the reader to C. W. Leadbeater's book The Masters and the Path).

The Ascended Master Kuthumi is the door-keeper of the ancient Occult Mysteries, and is also the co-protector of the Holy Grail - the ancient quest for self-awareness. Master Kuthumi will be instrumental in the re-emergence of knowledge that has been lost to mankind for so long. He also endeavors to assist those who participate in religious instruction, encouraging all concerned to open the Heart Charka in order to express Unconditional Love to all. Master Kuthumi currently shares the role of World Teacher.

Master Kuthumi is said to be one of the wittiest of the Ascended Masters. When calling upon Beloved Kuthumi, know that the love and compassion that he sends to you will bestow upon you blessings from God, and from the entire Brotherhood. Do not hesitate to call upon him to turn your tears of sorrow into joy.

DateTitleViewsGroup / Author
21 March, 2014Living in Two Worlds3816
Kuthumi School of Wisdom
3 December, 20132014 - Overview5556
Kuthumi School of Wisdom
22 November, 2013Lifting The Veil3673
Kuthumi School of Wisdom
6 November, 2013Answer Your Soul3912
Kuthumi School of Wisdom
20 October, 2013Soul Power3007
Kuthumi School of Wisdom
1 October, 2013Integrating the Dimensions3202
Kuthumi School of Wisdom
2 September, 2013Balance Within3042
Kuthumi School of Wisdom
19 May, 2013Heart Emotions –The Higher Path4818
Kuthumi School of Wisdom
SubjectUserPosted
Re: Living in Two WorldsPeter fox22 March, 2014 - 06:06
Re: Living in Two Worldshalcyonmusings21 March, 2014 - 11:08
Re: 2014 - Overviewkeryndawer9 December, 2013 - 02:29
Re: Lifting The Veilbluedove535 December, 2013 - 23:36
Re: Lifting The VeilBrenda Hoffman5 December, 2013 - 22:25
Re: Lifting The VeilPeter fox5 December, 2013 - 15:17
Re: Lifting The VeilTiff5 December, 2013 - 11:32